1
2
3
12112075
12106230

Wholesale Wheat Germ Oil for Food and Cosmetics grade

Type:Herbal Extract,Variety:Wheat Extract,Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China,Model Number:RSNXM010,Grade:Food and Cosmetics grade,Form:Powder,Part:Seed,Extraction Type:Liquid-Solid Extraction,Shelf Life:2 years,Application:cosmetics/health care,Appearance:Clear, light yellow to golden yellow oil,Storage:Keep cool and away from sunlight,Odor:Characteristic Odor of wheat germ,MOQ:1 Kg,Certification:CE, EEC, GMP, MSDS,Active Ingredient:Palmitic acid,Sample:yes,Test Method:HPLC TLC

.jpg

Wholesale Wheat Germ Oil for Food and Cosmetics grade 

-1.jpg

Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel  Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol - a 28-carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol found in a number of different vegetable waxes. Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise- and physical performance-enhancing agent. Very long chain fatty alcohols obtained from plant waxes and beeswax have been reported to lower plasma cholesterol in humans. 

Wheat germ oil is also very high in vitamin E (255 mg/100g), and has the highest content of vitamin E of any food that has not undergone prior preparation or vitamin fortification.[4] As a cooking oil, wheat germ oil is strongly flavored, expensive and easily perishable. Wheat germ oil contains the following fatty acids

11111FUNCTIONS.jpg

 

Wheat Germ Oil For Hair

Wheat germ oil is used more extensively in hair and scalp products due to its numerous, beneficial nutrients and how easily it is absorbed into the skin.

Wheat Germ Oil for Skin

As well as vitamin E, wheat germ oil contains vitamins A and D which are known to benefit the skin.

The rich vitamin E content in the oil helps eliminate the signs of aging, including wrinkles and skin sagging, by strengthening the skin's connective tissues.

Application:
1. Culinary use

can be taken alone, drizzled on top of salads, vegetables, pasta,pesto, or other meals. Wheat Germ Oil should not be heated,heating will destroy its nutrition.

2. Cosmetics use

There are more than 80% unsaturated fatty acid in oil, including 50-60% linoleic acid which can decrease the cholesterol in the blood and enhance the circulation of blood. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread ability. May be used in cosmetics,soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health.

7676767.jpg

vccv-13-.jpg

 0000000-3.jpg

 00000-1.jpg

88888-2.jpg

Q1: Can  I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.
Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).
Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
Q4:What's your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q5: How about delivery leadtime?
A:Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q6:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.
Q7: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q8: How to contact us ?
A:You can chat with us by Trademanager, Wechat & Skype &Whatsapp Online.
You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us.
You can dial our telephone directly, you will get our reply, Or send Email to us.

 

55555-4.jpg

WELCOME TO RUISAEN

·

PRODUCTS

RETURN