1
2
4
3
12112075
12105659

100% pure natural carrier oil Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

Type:Herbal Extract,Variety:jojoba oil,Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China,Brand Name:RSN,Model Number:RSN,Packaging:Bottle, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed,Grade:cosmetic grade,Form:Oil,Part:Seed,Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction,Product Name:JOJOBA oil,Appearance:light yellow clear liquid,Certificate:CE, EEC, FDA, GMP, MSDS,Application:Skin Care Products,Odor:Slightly aroma of oil,Acid value:≤5.0,Purity:100 % Pure,Sample:Avaliable,Saponification Value::91-101,Part Used:seed

Product Description

 

Jojoba Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba oil) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "Jojoba oil" and "Jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably but are technically different. Jojoba wax refers to the raw hydrocarbon extracted from the seeds and is composed mostly oftriglyceride esters; hydrolysis of this (with the removal of glycerol) leaves Jojoba oil, which is composed mostly of free fatty acids. The oil has a higher cloud point and better cosmetic properties.

Appearance: light yellow clarified liquid

 

Refractive Index : 1.4578-1.4658

Saponification Value mgKOH/g: 91-101

Iodine Value: 81-85

Acid Value mgKOH/g: ≤5.0

Typical Aliphatic Acid Content: cis-11-Eicosenoicacid:≥60%

Testing Items 

Standard Requirements 

Testing Result 

Appearance 

Colorless clarified liquid. 

Qualified 

Scent 

Slightly aroma of oil. 

Qualified 

Density 

0.865-0.869

0.866

Refractive Index 

1.4578-1.4658

1.4600

Saponification Value 

91-101

97.2

Iodine Value 

81-85

83.5

100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

Functions

 

Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. The ban on importing whale oil to the U.S. in 1971 led to the discovery that jojoba oil is "in many regards superior to sperm whale oil for applications in the cosmetics and other industries."

Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

Jojoba oil is a fungicide, and can be used for controlling mildew.

Like olestra, jojoba oil is edible but non-caloric and non-digestible, meaning the oil will pass through the intestines unchanged and can cause a stool condition called steatorrhea.

Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.

Applications

 

  • It can be used with a variety of essential oils and can be used as facial and body skin massage oils and cleansing oils. In addition to its dilute purpose, it can also increase the skin's absorption and is a good base oil.
  • Cucumber lotion, rose cream, etc. can be added with additional jojoba oil, which is intended to enhance the absorption and protection of the skin surface. It is suitable for dry skin or dry and itchy skin in autumn and winter.
  • Suitable for hair moisturizing essential oils, such as: sandalwood, ylang-ylang, frankincense, etc., used in the maintenance of the hair, intended to prevent the dry hair of the broken childbirth and dried after the sun.

Company Information

 

100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

Our service

1.Any inquiries will be replied with in 12 hours.

2.Dedication to quatity,supply& service.

3.Strictly on selecting raw meterials.

4.Reasonable & competitive price ,fast delivery time.

5.Sample order in stock and one week for bulk production.

6. We have strong cooperation with FEDEX,TNT,DHL,EMS,or you also can choose your own shipping agent.

100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

 

 

100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

 

 

100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

 

  100% pure natural carrier oil  Cold Pressed Cosmetic Gradeorganic golden jojoba oil CAS 61789-91-1 for skin care

WELCOME TO RUISAEN

·

PRODUCTS

RETURN